GSACS 2016

 

Northern California Element12967304_10206212971862481_191919084513659929_oary Fine Arts & Academic Competition

Congratulations to all the participants to the Golden State Association of Christian Schools competition for a job well done!    To God be the glory!

Eonthijs Adormeo

Oral Interpretation of Poetry              –           3rd Place 

Andrew Fajardo

Spelling                                               –           1st Place

Oral Interpretation of Scripture          –           1st Place

Oral Interpretation of Poetry              –           2nd Place

Darren Ilan

Spelling                                               –           3rd Place

Erich Geronimo

Oral Interpretation of Poetry              –           1st Place

Oral Interpretation of Scripture          –           2nd Place

Xzavier Barcarse

Spelling                                               –           1st Place

Oral Interpretation of Scripture          –           2nd Place

Janine Ducusin

Spelling                                               –           2nd Place

Oral Interpretation of Scripture          –           3rd Place

Rhett ILan

Spelling                                               –           3rd Place

Austin Mercado

Oral Interpretation of Poetry              –           3rd Place

Shae Ilan

English Language                               –           1st Place

Vocal Ensemble                                  –           1st Place

Science                                                –           2nd Place

History                                                –           2nd Place

Polychromatic Drawing                      –           2nd Place

Art-Oil/Acrylic Painting                     –           2nd Place

Spelling                                               –           3rd Place

Oral Interpretation of Scripture          –           3rd Place

Bible- Scripture Memory                    –           3rd Place

Creative Writing- Narrative                –           3rd Place

Monochromatic Drawing                    –           3rd Place 

Julianna Marie  Ramirez

Vocal Ensemble                                  –           1st Place

English Language                               –           2nd Place

History                                                –           2nd Place

Creative Writing-Narrative                 –           2nd Place

Polychromatic Drawing                      –           2nd Place

Watercolor Painting                            –           2nd Place

Spelling                                               –           3rd Place

Math                                                    –           3rd Place

Oral Interpretation of Scripture          –           3rd Place

Vocal Solo                                          –           3rd Place

Piano Solo                                           –           3rd Place

Oil/Acrylic Painting                            –           3rd Place

Ronald Willis

Creative Writing-Narrative                 –           1st Place

Watercolor Painting                            –           1st Place

Monochromatic Drawing                    –

Polychromatic Drawing                      –           2nd Place

Summary

1st Place – 9 0r 10

2nd Place – 14 04 15

 3rd Place – 16 0r 17

Special Awards:

School with the Highest Percentage of Points           –           1st Place

School with the Highest Number of Awards             –           1st Place

Total: 42 Awards